Skip to content
Jaane Jaan Movie Poster

Jaane Jaan

September 21, 2023 |
2hr 19min |
16+
16+
2hr 19min
September 21, 2023

Storyline

In Kalimpong, a single mother tries to cover up the murder of her estranged husband with help from her neighbour.

Jaane Jaan Movie Cast & Character

No Image Juksun
Kareena Kapoor
Maya D'Souza
No Image Juksun
Jaideep Ahlawat
Naren
No Image Juksun
Vijay Varma
Karan Anand
No Image Juksun
Lin Laishram
Prema
No Image Juksun
Naisha Khanna
Tara D'Souza
No Image Juksun
Shyam Gopal
Senior Judge
No Image Juksun
Uditi Singh
Soniya
No Image Juksun
Karma Takapa
Sundar

Jaane Jaan Movie Crew

Director, Writer
Writer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Cinematographer
Music Composer

Jaane Jaan Movie Trailer, Teaser & Videos

Jaane Jaan Movie Poster & Photos

Where to Watch Jaane Jaan Movie Online (Stream)

Storyline

In Kalimpong, a single mother tries to cover up the murder of her estranged husband with help from her neighbour.

Jaane Jaan Movie Details

Also known as: Suspect X
Based on: The Devotion of Suspect X by Keigo Higashino
Status: released
Available on: streaming-platform
Theatrical Release Date: September 21, 2023

Production & Distribution Company

Production Companies

Distributors

About Jaane Jaan Movie

  • Jaane Jaan is an adaptation of the 2005 Japanese novel The Devotion of Suspect X by Keigo Higashino.
  • The film was officially announced in March 2022.
  • Principal Photography commenced from May 2022 onwards in Kalimpong west Bengal.
  • On 25 August 2023, the teaser with a release date was announced by Netflix.
  • The makers released the film on the day of Kareena Kapoor’s birthday on 21 September 2023.

Share on

Related Movies